Elizabeth Moir School

Public Examination Results - 2026

IGCSE

Public Examination Results • 2026
52 out of 60 students achieved at least one 9. 15 obtained 7 or more 9 grades.
Subject % 9 % 8 – 9 % 7 – 9 % 6 – 9 % 4 – 9
Mathematics 37759398100
Further Pure Maths 396292100100
Physics 44818898100
Chemistry 4872839297
Biology 55839395100
Computer Science 1537487093
Drama 1111558888
Art 67100100100
Geography 47728798100
French 1090100100100
Sinhala 100100100100100
Tamil 100 100 100 100 100
Chinese 100100100100100
English Language 5681869398
English Literature 708894100100
History 84979797100
TOTAL 50 77 88 95 99

A Level

Public Examination Results • 2026
64 out of 76 students achieved at least one A grade. 14 students earned 3 A*s, with 9 of these earning 4 A*s.
Subject % A* % A* - A % A* - B % A* - C % A* - E
Mathematics 39718795100
Further Maths 787889100100
Physics 185093100100
Chemistry 27568898100
Biology 3378797100
Computer Science 55829191100
Art 7575100100100
English Literature 955100100100
Geography 17100100100100
History 50100100100100
Economics 5292100100100
TOTAL 33 66 91 98 100

Results by Year

Archive • 2011 – 2025

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Receive our latest news and events directly in your inbox.